Estimated Value: $73,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3174 Devonshire St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $104,580, approximately $89 per square foot. 3174 Devonshire St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Chaar Souheir
Bought by
Musad Aref
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Jefferson Vichalon
Bought by
Chaar Souhier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Weaver Hannah
Bought by
Jefferson Vichalon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Preston Steven C and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Weaver Hannah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Jones Shirley Anne
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Alexander Derrice B and Alexander Necol A
Bought by
Jones Shirley Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musad Aref | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Chaar Souhier | $12,000 | None Available | |