3174 Mauch Chunk Rd Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $316,405 - $440,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3174 Mauch Chunk Rd, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $360,351, approximately $215 per square foot. 3174 Mauch Chunk Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ironton Elementary School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Ruch Buell Allen and Ruch Stanley Edgar
Bought by
Ruch Carolyn Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruch Carolyn Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,961 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2025 | $3,843 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $173,100 | $129,300 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,100 | $43,800 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map