$439,900
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price

3174 N Greengate Way Star, ID 83669

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
8,581 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$304 Per Sq Ft

142 on Market

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Great Room
  • Star Middle School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this remarkable home featuring a three-car garage and a split bedroom layout, ideally situated on a spacious corner lot at the entrance of a cul-de-sac. This thoughtfully designed residence includes three generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open concept living room and kitchen create a welcoming atmosphere perfect for entertaining or culinary adventures. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a spacious island, upgraded cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances, including a gas range. Additional highlights encompass a tray ceiling in the great room, luxury vinyl plank flooring, windowsills and skirting throughout, two-tone paint, and more. Don't miss the expansive backyard, which offers ample space for a play area, garden, parking for your boat or trailer, or all three. This home is HERS and Energy Star rated, ensuring excellent energy efficiency. Includes washer, dryer and kitchen fridge. Experience the best of both worlds with serene country living and city conveniences at your fingertips. Leave the daily hustle and unwind in the tranquil community of Greendale Grove in beautiful Star, Idaho. Relish the charm of small-town living while being just minutes from Eagle and Meridian. Whether you enjoy cycling, peaceful strolls, or golfing at the nearby River Birch Golf Course— this home and community will cater to your lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsey Hopkins

The Brick Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 208-386-0560 Listed on: 10/16/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,388

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 8,581 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,447 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3272160760

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,388

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

8,581 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2021
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.197
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Greendale Grove
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1447
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-386-0560
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Guest Room, Split Bedroom, Great Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1447
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, HardiPlank Type

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Broadband Internet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 875
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Star
  • Junior High Dist: West Ada School District
  • High School: Eagle
  • Middle Or Junior School: Star

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R3272160760
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8581.32

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1387.74

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Views
156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$329,925
Outstanding Balance
$329,925
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Views
156

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$329,925
Outstanding Balance
$329,925
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2021
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
List Price
$525,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $329,925 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $439,900 -1.1% $304 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $444,900 -2.2% $307 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $454,900 -1.1% $314 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $459,900 -1.1% $318 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Price Changed $464,900 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $321 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Sale $475,000 +1.1% $328 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Price Changed $469,990 -8.9% $325 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Price Changed $515,990 -1.9% $357 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $525,990 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,386 $441,900 -- --
2024 $993 $426,900 -- --
2023 $1,244 $370,700 -- --
2022 $1,244 $366,200 $0 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98964908

Intermountain MLS

APN: R3272160760

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.