3175 Mountain Spring Rd Las Vegas, NV 89146
Estimated Value: $424,910 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Mountain Spring Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89146 and is currently estimated at $461,728, approximately $251 per square foot. 3175 Mountain Spring Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Elaine Wynn Elementary School, Dr. C Owen Roundy Elementary School, and Kenny C Guinn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Arnaldo F
Bought by
Gomez Arnaldo F and Arnaldo F Gomez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Arnaldo F
Bought by
Gomez Arnaldo F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Arnaldo F | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Arnaldo F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,433 | $71,224 | $40,250 | $30,974 |
| 2025 | $1,686 | $70,482 | $38,150 | $32,332 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $70,482 | $38,150 | $32,332 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $66,910 | $34,650 | $32,260 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $57,779 | $27,650 | $30,129 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $55,186 | $25,900 | $29,286 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $54,800 | $25,200 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $52,151 | $22,400 | $29,751 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $50,024 | $21,000 | $29,024 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $49,789 | $19,950 | $29,839 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $44,254 | $13,300 | $30,954 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $42,236 | $11,200 | $31,036 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $36,754 | $5,950 | $30,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map