3175 Westbourne Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Westbourne Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $235,141, approximately $171 per square foot. 3175 Westbourne Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Niebling Jennifer B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Niebling Gary L
Bought by
Niebling Jennifer B and Burriss Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Niebling Jennifer B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $60,176 | $13,167 | $47,009 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $60,176 | $13,167 | $47,009 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $45,507 | $11,760 | $33,747 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $45,507 | $11,760 | $33,747 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $45,507 | $11,760 | $33,747 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $40,632 | $10,500 | $30,132 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $40,632 | $10,500 | $30,132 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $40,632 | $10,500 | $30,132 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $39,054 | $10,791 | $28,263 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $39,054 | $10,791 | $28,263 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $39,054 | $10,791 | $28,263 |
| 2013 | $2,203 | $39,449 | $10,899 | $28,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map