E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ethan Morrison
HomeBiz Properties
(850) 333-3554
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $459,000
ESTATE-SIZED MASTERPIECE! Come check out this beautiful, well-kept 1.29 acre property. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home features 3,222 square feet and only minutes from the heart of Marianna, FL. They do not build homes like this anymore with so much character. This home has an amazing full length back porch to entertain the masses all while overlooking your oasis of a back yard full of beautiful flowers and trees. Home features a huge drive under carport with attached recreation room, bonus room, or etc. above that has its own half bath and is heated & cooled. Don't let this one getaway; call your favorite realtor today!
Property is listed in the Emerald Coast Association of Realtors (ECAR).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeBiz Properties License #3325680 Listed on: 03/30/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snellgrove Larry M | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Billy W | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Benson Billy | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Michael G | $235,000 | Florida Land Title & Tr Co | |
| Toole Stephen Anthony | $180,000 | Title Services Of Northwest |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snellgrove Larry M | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Michael G | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toole Stephen Anthony | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $425,000 | -5.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2023 04/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | +246.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Sold | $130,000 | -13.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $387,044 | $32,250 | $354,794 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $391,689 | $32,250 | $359,439 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $249,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $234,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $228,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $224,947 | $24,750 | $200,197 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $220,308 | $24,750 | $195,558 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $222,833 | $24,750 | $198,083 |
| 2017 | $0 | $223,212 | $24,750 | $198,462 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $224,453 | $24,750 | $199,703 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $222,550 | $24,750 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $220,515 | $24,750 | $195,765 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ethan Morrison
HomeBiz Properties
(850) 333-3554
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Ricky Fannin & Ethan Morrison
HomeBiz Properties
(850) 974-1700
1 in this area
160 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Test Test
ECN - Unknown Office
(585) 329-5058
1 in this area
3,013 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ouida Morris
CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties
(850) 209-4705
17 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 920063
APN: 33-5N-10-0000-0080-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.