$199,900
$9K PRICE DROP

3176 Arroya Ct Laughlin, NV 89029

Estimated payment $1,215/month

Total Views 7,501
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Furnished
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Step into this inviting 1152 sqft manufactured home that is ready for you to move in today. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, this residence offers all appliances and furniture included. The kitchen features solid countertops, a gas stove, laminated flooring, and a convenient pantry for storage. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a detached garage, carport for additional parking space, and a small fenced area at the back perfect for relaxation or gardening. Embrace the freedom of owning your own lot within this charming community that also provides access to a refreshing pool.

Listing Agent

Cynthia McCall

RE/Max Five Star Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-298-9202 License #B.0036125 Listed on: 02/07/2026

RE/Max Five Star Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $826

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • Mobile Home is 24 x 48 Feet

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management
  • Monte Del Sol Association, Phone Number (702) 835-6904
  • Built by Redman
  • Monte Del Sol Subdivision, Granville Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$826

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Monte Del Sol
  • Directions: Needles Hwy to Rio Vista, Left on Santos Way, Left on Calanda, Right on Granada, Left on Arroya. Last home one right side.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Mobile Length: 48
  • Mobile Width: 24
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Attribution Contact: 702-298-9202
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Redman
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 79.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Monte Del Sol
  • Phone: 702-835-6904
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bennett, William G.,Bennett, William G.
  • High School: Laughlin
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laughlin

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 826.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $827 $33,789 $10,150 $23,639
2025 $804 $34,493 $10,150 $24,343
2024 $780 $34,493 $10,150 $24,343
2023 $780 $37,321 $14,000 $23,321
2022 $758 $31,168 $9,800 $21,368
2021 $736 $28,532 $8,050 $20,482
2020 $712 $27,934 $7,350 $20,584
2019 $703 $27,148 $6,650 $20,498
2018 $671 $24,236 $6,650 $17,586
2017 $812 $24,088 $5,600 $18,488
2016 $628 $19,991 $5,250 $14,741
2015 $675 $19,864 $5,250 $14,614
2014 $670 $21,281 $5,250 $16,031
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $199,900 -4.4% $174 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $209,000 +127.2% $181 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Sold $92,000 -7.9% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $99,900 +82.0% $87 / Sq Ft
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold $54,900 -21.5% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2014 01/01/14 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2013 10/03/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $92,000 Fidelity National Title B
Bargain Sale Deed $54,900 Pacific Coast Title
Trustee Deed $46,920 Pacific Coast Title
Bargain Sale Deed $78,500 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $73,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $43,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2754355

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 264-21-815-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.