3176 NE 32nd Ave Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,234 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 NE 32nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $268,059, approximately $164 per square foot. 3176 NE 32nd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Tieche Bonnie
Bought by
Tieche Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Depaola Nicholas and Depaola Sandra Kay
Bought by
Grodzinski Madelaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tieche Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Grodzinski Madelaine | $113,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $103,382 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $100,468 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $97,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $94,701 | $0 | $0 |