3176 Palmetta Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 Palmetta Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $268,159, approximately $146 per square foot. 3176 Palmetta Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Ross Billy J and Ross Sheryl K
Bought by
Ross Billy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,078
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Smith Brenda S
Bought by
Ross Billy J and Ross Sheryl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,818
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Pereira Thomas and Pereira Kathy
Bought by
Smith Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA