3176 Sage Grass Ln Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 Sage Grass Ln, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $223,105, approximately $148 per square foot. 3176 Sage Grass Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Rcme Llc
Bought by
Greer Ebony Cherral and Greer Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,798
Outstanding Balance
$131,100
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Ebony Cherral | $151,500 | First National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Ebony Cherral | $154,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $33,648 | $6,240 | $27,408 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $33,648 | $6,240 | $27,408 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $33,648 | $6,240 | $27,408 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $33,648 | $6,240 | $27,408 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $29,650 | $5,200 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $29,650 | $5,200 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $29,650 | $5,200 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $278 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map