3176 W Cooper Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Cheshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,813 - $656,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 W Cooper Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $609,953, approximately $455 per square foot. 3176 W Cooper Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sechrist Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Murray John R and Murray Margaret A
Bought by
Murray John R and Murray Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Aldredge Kathy L
Bought by
Murray John R and Murray Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,750
Outstanding Balance
$182,570
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray John R | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Murray John R | $301,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History