3177 Red Barn Loop Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Estimated Value: $233,374 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3177 Red Barn Loop, Jeffersonville, IN 47130 and is currently estimated at $238,094, approximately $178 per square foot. 3177 Red Barn Loop is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including W.E. Wilson Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and Jeffersonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Ginny Hart
Bought by
Garcia Dustin J and Garcia Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Bought by
Hart Ginny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Dustin J | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Hart Ginny | $121,620 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $215,900 | $42,200 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $207,000 | $42,200 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $196,500 | $37,300 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $181,200 | $37,300 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $163,100 | $37,300 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $145,200 | $29,800 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $134,400 | $29,800 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $126,400 | $29,800 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $119,300 | $29,800 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map