$360,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

3178 Broadleaf Way Brunswick, OH 44212

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,599 Sq Ft
2,919 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Crestview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3178 Broadleaf Way located in Brunswick, Ohio. This Townhome is part of The Reserve at Autumn Creek Subdivision. As you step inside your greeted by a beautiful foyer a stunning, spacious great room with high ceilings that flows into the kitchen/dining room. This home offers 3 Levels of living space, 3 bedrooms 3.5 bathrooms, a 2 car Attached garage, eat in kitchen with granite countertops, a kitchen island, and lots of storage space, with large picture windows that provide lots of natural light. Upstairs you are greeted with a beautiful loft area a master bedroom with 2 walk in closets a master bath. Finishing off the second level it has 2 additional bedrooms a full bathroom and an in unit laundry room. As you make your way down to the lower level the possibilities are endless for use. The finished basement has an egress window and can be used as a family room, rec. room, additional bedroom, and or guest room and its met by a full bathroom in addition to a large storage room and more closet space. It offers easy access to I-71 and Oh 303, close to shopping and everything you need. Don't miss your opportunity to call this one home, make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nelli Ali

RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: nellialir@gmail.com License #2019007837 Listed on: 03/23/2026

RE/MAX Above & Beyond

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Vaccaro

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2006003875

EXP Realty, LLC.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,943

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 2,919 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-18B-22-251

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,943

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

2,919 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Attribution Contact: nellialir@gmail.com
  • Reso View: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Snow Removal
  • Subdivision Name: The Reserve Autumn Creek
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1839.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Multiple Closets, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 760.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.067
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Other
  • Association #2 Fee: 420.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Enclavement at Autumn Creek HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick CSD - 5202

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 003-18B-22-251
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5943.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 26, 2026
List Price
$377,500
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-4.64%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
159.38%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,990

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2019
Closed on
May 17, 2019
List Price
$249,990
Sold Price
$249,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$249,990
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2018
Sold by
Autumn Creek Partners Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 None Listed On Document
Survivorship Deed $250,000 Nvr Title Agency Llc
Limited Warranty Deed $47,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $249,990 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $360,000 -4.6% $139 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $377,500 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
12/31/2023 12/31/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Sold $249,990 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $249,990 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,943 $119,570 $24,500 $95,070
2024 $5,943 $96,950 $21,170 $75,780
2023 $4,872 $96,950 $21,170 $75,780
2022 $4,535 $96,950 $21,170 $75,780
2021 $4,207 $80,640 $16,800 $63,840
2020 $3,785 $80,640 $16,800 $63,840
2019 $3,884 $80,640 $16,800 $63,840
2018 $16 $320 $320 $0

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5195379

MLS Now

APN: 003-18B-22-251

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.