31780 Schoolcraft Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $345,366
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31780 Schoolcraft, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $332,092, approximately $160 per square foot. 31780 Schoolcraft is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Budzyn Deborah J
Bought by
Budzyn Christopher G and Budzyn Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budzyn Christopher G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $105,380 | $17,759 | $87,621 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,476 | $80,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,509 | $20,770 | $62,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map