3179 Ashby Rd Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $165,050
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3179 Ashby Rd, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently priced at $165,050, approximately $205 per square foot. 3179 Ashby Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Watson John C and Watson Jill A
Bought by
Watson John C and Watson Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Murrie Harry William and Walters Colleen Ann
Bought by
Meegan Joseph and Watson Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,896
Outstanding Balance
$55,134
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Murrie Harry W and Murrie Annabelle
Bought by
Murrie Harry William and Walters Colleen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson John C | -- | None Available | |
| Meegan Joseph | -- | Ust | |
| Murrie Harry William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meegan Joseph | $86,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $46,560 | $26,780 | $19,780 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $40,730 | $26,780 | $13,950 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $40,730 | $26,780 | $13,950 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $40,730 | $26,780 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $47,680 | $26,780 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $5,447 | $40,740 | $19,840 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $40,740 | $19,840 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $13,950 | $3,270 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $13,950 | $3,270 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $13,990 | $4,470 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $13,990 | $4,470 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $13,780 | $2,340 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map