3179 Lupton Rd Lupton, MI 48635
Estimated Value: $127,840 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3179 Lupton Rd, Lupton, MI 48635 and is currently estimated at $148,210, approximately $135 per square foot. 3179 Lupton Rd is a home located in Ogemaw County with nearby schools including Rose City School, Ogemaw Heights High School, and Bible Baptist Church School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Reed Daniel L and Reed
Bought by
Rousseau-Taylor Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Oyster Joseph Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau-Taylor Jeanette | $52,000 | -- | |
| Oyster Joseph Y | $43,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $345 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $753 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $697 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |