3179 N Mill Rd Dryden, MI 48428
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3179 N Mill Rd, Dryden, MI 48428 and is currently estimated at $326,991, approximately $182 per square foot. 3179 N Mill Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Dryden Elementary School and Dryden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $759 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $725 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $90,400 | $90,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $90,500 | $90,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,900 | $66,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,900 | $60,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map