Seller's Agent in 2017
Marvin Riley
RE/MAX Michigan
(810) 397-8532
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,971 - $263,000
Very sharp brick ranch, 3 bedrooms and living room and family room with brick fireplace. 2 1/2 baths, finished basement with 824 square feet for a total of 2424 finished square feet. New custom kitchen, counter tops, new bathrooms, vanities, light fixtures, all new flooring. Garage door, interior doors, trim, new gas forced-air furnace (2017), interior painting. Finished basement rec room with extra 4th bedroom, 1/2 bath, wet bar, enclosed screened-in patio, will have new screens, outdoor carpet when weather permits. Walking distance to Genesee Valley shopping mall, restaurants, medical offices. Agent is owner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Laquan | $125,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| C & M Riley Enterprizes Llc | $66,134 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $118,294 | Attorney | |
| Hamer Lewis | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Laquan | $122,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -5.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Price Changed | $132,000 | +3.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | For Sale | $127,900 | +93.4% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Sold | $66,134 | +17.3% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | For Sale | $56,400 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Price Changed | $56,400 | -15.1% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $66,400 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Price Changed | $66,400 | -13.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $76,320 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marvin Riley
RE/MAX Michigan
(810) 397-8532
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Logan Farrer
Realhome Services and Solutions Inc
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Participant
Non Realcomp Office
U
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 30064588
APN: 07-28-503-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.