318 1st St Mineola, NY 11501
Estimated Value: $782,970 - $891,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 1st St, Mineola, NY 11501 and is currently estimated at $836,985, approximately $586 per square foot. 318 1st St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Mineola Middle School, Jackson Avenue School, and Mineola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2012
Sold by
Hoffer Stuart G and Hoffer Sandra G
Bought by
Craine Brian and Craine Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,200
Outstanding Balance
$239,782
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$597,203
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craine Brian | $432,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craine Brian | $346,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,281 | $550 | $274 | $276 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $550 | $274 | $276 |
| 2023 | $10,106 | $550 | $274 | $276 |
| 2022 | $10,260 | $550 | $274 | $276 |