318 3rd St San Leon, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $174,393 - $411,000
Studio
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 3rd St, San Leon, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $262,098, approximately $267 per square foot. 318 3rd St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including San Leon Elementary School, John & Shamarion Barber Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Blalock J Price and Lynn Blalock W
Bought by
French Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,804
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Mccracken Mary Ann
Bought by
Blalock J Price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Charles R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Blalock J Price | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Charles R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $186,030 | $68,740 | $117,290 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $157,720 | $68,740 | $88,980 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $134,900 | $21,120 | $113,780 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $89,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $100,410 | $21,120 | $79,290 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $74,180 | $21,120 | $53,060 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $67,510 | $21,120 | $46,390 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $68,200 | $21,120 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $68,200 | $21,120 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $39,210 | $8,640 | $30,570 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $39,210 | $8,640 | $30,570 |
| 2014 | $977 | $35,140 | $8,640 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map