318 5th St SE Washington, DC 20003
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,279 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 5th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $1,190,820, approximately $638 per square foot. 318 5th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Brent Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Belcher Joel
Bought by
Belcher Joel and Belcher Bessie Thibodeaux
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Joel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belcher Joel | $676,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,155 | $1,194,670 | $726,190 | $468,480 |
| 2024 | $9,281 | $1,178,930 | $722,590 | $456,340 |
| 2023 | $8,954 | $1,137,390 | $695,580 | $441,810 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $1,061,650 | $648,820 | $412,830 |
| 2021 | $8,004 | $1,018,040 | $635,980 | $382,060 |
| 2020 | $7,760 | $988,640 | $617,910 | $370,730 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $920,920 | $577,150 | $343,770 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $886,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | $865,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $839,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,110 | $790,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,624 | $731,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map