318 6th Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 6th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $399,562, approximately $356 per square foot. 318 6th Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Suhadolnik Neva Jo and Kramer Neva Jo
Bought by
Meadenhall Cary and Fenton Meadenhall Lina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,866
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,696
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadenhall Cary | $300,000 | Pacifi County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadenhall Cary | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $228,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $222,005 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $215,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $203,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $197,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $191,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $186,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $180,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $175,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $170,535 | $77,127 | $93,408 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $165,569 | $74,881 | $90,688 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $160,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,066 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map