318 9th Ave SE Watertown, SD 57201
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 318 9th Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201. 318 9th Ave SE is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $255,801 | $116,060 | $139,741 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $255,801 | $116,060 | $139,741 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $238,097 | $98,356 | $139,741 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $238,097 | $98,356 | $139,741 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $212,564 | $85,527 | $127,037 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $212,564 | $85,527 | $127,037 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $212,564 | $85,527 | $127,037 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $193,240 | $77,752 | $115,488 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $193,240 | $77,752 | $115,488 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $186,172 | $70,684 | $115,488 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $186,172 | $70,684 | $115,488 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,172 | $70,684 | $115,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map