318 Alpha Ave Wind Gap, PA 18091
Estimated Value: $253,870 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Alpha Ave, Wind Gap, PA 18091 and is currently estimated at $277,718, approximately $257 per square foot. 318 Alpha Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Smith Clarence J
Bought by
Paynter James E and Paynter Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Smith Clarence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paynter James E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Clarence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $544 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2025 | $544 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,400 | $17,500 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map