318 Bishops Forest Dr Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,806 - $803,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Bishops Forest Dr, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $783,702, approximately $370 per square foot. 318 Bishops Forest Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $721,900 | $0 | $721,900 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $668,800 | $0 | $668,800 |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $643,700 | $0 | $643,700 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $568,700 | $0 | $568,700 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $574,200 | $0 | $574,200 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $550,500 | $0 | $550,500 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $530,600 | $0 | $530,600 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $480,700 | $0 | $480,700 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $480,700 | $0 | $480,700 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $468,200 | $0 | $468,200 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $422,700 | $0 | $422,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map