318 Colington Dr Unit 51 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,504 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Colington Dr Unit 51, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $411,626, approximately $344 per square foot. 318 Colington Dr Unit 51 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Fulgham Kelsey L and Carrol Lex I
Bought by
Nedwidek Erik and Nedwidek Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,899
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedwidek Erik | $280,000 | Chicago Title Insurence Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nedwidek Erik | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records