318 Crestview Dr Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Crestview Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $197,588, approximately $191 per square foot. 318 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Rockingham Elementary School, Rockingham Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Bought by
Elliott Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Sandra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $140,747 | $47,301 | $93,446 |
| 2024 | $818 | $140,747 | $47,301 | $93,446 |
| 2023 | $481 | $67,801 | $28,265 | $39,536 |
| 2022 | $481 | $67,801 | $28,265 | $39,536 |
| 2021 | $481 | $67,801 | $28,265 | $39,536 |
| 2020 | $477 | $67,801 | $28,265 | $39,536 |
| 2019 | $477 | $67,801 | $28,265 | $39,536 |
| 2018 | $477 | $67,801 | $28,265 | $39,536 |
| 2016 | $760 | $67,801 | $28,265 | $39,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,980 | $25,225 | $46,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map