Estimated Value: $140,305
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Croft Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $140,305, approximately $116 per square foot. 318 Croft Mill Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Rushton Clarence N
Bought by
Johnson Rebecca B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rebecca B | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $6,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $6,200 | $450 | $95,880 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $743 | $3,070 | $370 | $2,700 |
| 2017 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |