318 Daingerfield St Naples, TX 75568
Estimated Value: $74,523 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Daingerfield St, Naples, TX 75568 and is currently estimated at $106,881, approximately $84 per square foot. 318 Daingerfield St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pewitt Elementary School, Pewitt Junior High School, and Pewitt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $76,960 | $9,840 | $67,120 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $65,970 | $3,800 | $62,170 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $65,800 | $3,800 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $60,580 | $3,540 | $57,040 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $54,300 | $3,110 | $51,190 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $53,880 | $3,110 | $50,770 |
| 2019 | $857 | $36,080 | $3,110 | $32,970 |
| 2018 | $825 | $34,340 | $3,020 | $31,320 |
| 2017 | $925 | $39,160 | $3,020 | $36,140 |
| 2016 | $908 | $38,450 | $3,020 | $35,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,450 | $3,020 | $35,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,510 | $3,020 | $41,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map