318 Date Palm Ln Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $237,359
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Date Palm Ln, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $234,590, approximately $175 per square foot. 318 Date Palm Ln is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Jab Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sunbro Fv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunbro Fv Llc | $1,166,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $220,477 | $30,000 | $190,477 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $220,477 | $30,000 | $190,477 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $228,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $207,617 | $0 | $207,617 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map