318 Duncan St Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Duncan St, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $101,258, approximately $89 per square foot. 318 Duncan St is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Moore Street School, and Dublin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Childers Clayton Eugene
Bought by
Childers Myra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1909
Bought by
Cofield Walter C and Cofield P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Myra | -- | -- | |
| Cofield Walter C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $19,725 | $2,000 | $17,725 |
| 2024 | $554 | $18,994 | $2,000 | $16,994 |
| 2023 | $234 | $8,940 | $2,000 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $47 | $8,940 | $2,000 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $63 | $10,735 | $3,600 | $7,135 |
| 2020 | $63 | $10,735 | $3,600 | $7,135 |
| 2019 | $63 | $10,735 | $3,600 | $7,135 |
| 2018 | $63 | $10,735 | $3,600 | $7,135 |
| 2017 | $63 | $10,735 | $3,600 | $7,135 |
| 2016 | $63 | $10,735 | $3,600 | $7,135 |
| 2015 | $63 | $10,735 | $3,600 | $7,135 |
| 2014 | $74 | $13,510 | $3,200 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map