318 E 3rd St Unit 1 Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 3rd St Unit 1, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $334,749, approximately $268 per square foot. 318 E 3rd St Unit 1 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Portales P Los I
Bought by
Fernandez Ulises and Fernandez Maria T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Ulises | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Ulises | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $272,855 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $248,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $769 | $80,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $78,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $77,342 | $0 | $0 |