318 E 3rd St Russellville, AR 72801
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 3rd St, Russellville, AR 72801. 318 E 3rd St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $29,000 | $6,000 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $29,000 | $6,000 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $29,000 | $6,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $29,000 | $6,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $29,000 | $6,000 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $912 | $19,910 | $2,250 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $921 | $19,910 | $2,250 | $17,660 |
| 2018 | $920 | $19,910 | $2,250 | $17,660 |
| 2017 | $918 | $19,910 | $2,250 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | $914 | $19,800 | $2,250 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $815 | $18,000 | $2,250 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $830 | $18,000 | $2,250 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map