318 E 500 N Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $434,951
Studio
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 500 N, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $413,488, approximately $382 per square foot. 318 E 500 N is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $359,545 | $105,000 | $254,545 |
| 2024 | $219 | $352,265 | $100,000 | $252,265 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $375,453 | $95,000 | $280,453 |
| 2022 | $284 | $191,902 | $22,000 | $169,902 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $238,106 | $40,000 | $198,106 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $238,106 | $40,000 | $198,106 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $118,423 | $22,000 | $96,423 |
| 2018 | $113 | $105,846 | $22,000 | $83,846 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $163,808 | $16,500 | $133,808 |
| 2016 | $102 | $86,590 | $16,500 | $70,090 |
| 2015 | $80 | $80,218 | $16,500 | $63,718 |
| 2014 | $80 | $77,184 | $16,500 | $60,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,184 | $16,500 | $60,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map