318 E Campbell Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $270,551 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Campbell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $285,638, approximately $187 per square foot. 318 E Campbell Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Keating Daniel A
Bought by
Mastan Sheree Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastan Sheree Ann | $120,000 | Jill S Polk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $133,000 | $7,200 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $133,000 | $7,200 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $41 | $133,000 | $7,200 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $133,000 | $7,200 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $133,000 | $7,200 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $133,000 | $7,200 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $133,000 | $7,200 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $133,000 | $7,200 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map