318 E Chamberlin St Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $206,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Chamberlin St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $199,312, approximately $108 per square foot. 318 E Chamberlin St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,251 | $63,322 | $10,830 | $52,492 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $58,094 | $9,936 | $48,158 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $52,337 | $8,951 | $43,386 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $48,460 | $8,288 | $40,172 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $46,152 | $7,893 | $38,259 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $44,808 | $7,663 | $37,145 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $43,930 | $7,513 | $36,417 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $42,240 | $7,224 | $35,016 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $41,010 | $7,014 | $33,996 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $41,010 | $7,014 | $33,996 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $41,010 | $7,014 | $33,996 |
| 2013 | $3,197 | $41,860 | $7,160 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map