T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Thomas Harmon
Marketing 2000
(956) 645-7653
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,924 - $230,000
ATTENTION INVESTORS OR SMART BUYERS! NEEDS SOME TLC, Great area, Roomy 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths Central AC, Tile floors, Serving bar, Tiled shower, Gas fixtures, Approx. 1600 Sqft Living area as per owner, Fenced yard, GREAT PRICE!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Jesus | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Jesus | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | For Sale | $67,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $119,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $551 | $108,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $98,610 | $34,178 | $64,432 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $99,159 | $34,178 | $64,981 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $39,195 | $17,082 | $22,113 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $39,820 | $17,090 | $22,730 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $40,280 | $17,090 | $23,190 |
| 2018 | $155 | $37,615 | $16,090 | $21,525 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,529 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Thomas Harmon
Marketing 2000
(956) 645-7653
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Oscar Montiel
Marketing 2000
(956) 333-8892
1 Total Sale
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20141104
APN: 905-00711-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.