318 E Green St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Green St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $206,191, approximately $209 per square foot. 318 E Green St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Murray Kevin D and Murray Martha R
Bought by
Zuluaga Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,296
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
West William Keith and West Lisa D
Bought by
Shaw Frank and Shaw Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
11.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuluaga Guillermo | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Shaw Frank | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zuluaga Guillermo | $36,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Frank | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $173,400 | $34,500 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $954 | $87,500 | $14,300 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $954 | $87,500 | $14,300 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $954 | $87,500 | $14,300 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $954 | $87,500 | $14,300 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $528 | $39,180 | $12,080 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $528 | $39,180 | $12,080 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $242 | $39,180 | $12,080 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $536 | $39,200 | $12,100 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $530 | $39,180 | $12,080 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $304 | $39,180 | $12,080 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $849 | $69,600 | $17,400 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map