318 E Olive St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,226 - $135,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Olive St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $107,307, approximately $126 per square foot. 318 E Olive St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Jose
Bought by
Martinez Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Lydia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Lydia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $72,683 | $45,295 | $27,388 |
| 2024 | $373 | $73,398 | $45,295 | $28,103 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $66,320 | $36,538 | $29,782 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $55,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $50,124 | $25,559 | $24,565 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $46,880 | $25,560 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $47,830 | $25,560 | $22,270 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $46,090 | $24,800 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $46,250 | $22,140 | $24,110 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $43,110 | $22,140 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map