318 E Pine Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Pine Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $276,275, approximately $177 per square foot. 318 E Pine Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $148,626 | $37,500 | $111,126 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $148,626 | $37,500 | $111,126 |
| 2023 | $569 | $92,224 | $22,500 | $69,724 |
| 2022 | $546 | $92,224 | $22,500 | $69,724 |
| 2021 | $537 | $92,224 | $22,500 | $69,724 |
| 2020 | $537 | $92,224 | $22,500 | $69,724 |
| 2019 | $347 | $71,320 | $20,000 | $51,320 |
| 2018 | $329 | $71,320 | $20,000 | $51,320 |
| 2017 | $319 | $71,320 | $20,000 | $51,320 |
| 2016 | $315 | $71,320 | $20,000 | $51,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,414 | $26,000 | $48,414 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,414 | $26,000 | $48,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map