318 E Ruby Ave Palisades Park, NJ 07650
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $886,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Ruby Ave, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and is currently estimated at $860,116, approximately $636 per square foot. 318 E Ruby Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Palisades Park Jr Sr High School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Gomez Jose Ni and Gomez Maria B
Bought by
318 Ruby Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Dimattia Vittoria
Bought by
Gomez Jose M and Gomez Maria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,046
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 318 Ruby Llc | $880,000 | Riverview Title Agency | |
| Gomez Jose M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jose M | $202,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,442 | $650,400 | $475,000 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $9,245 | $648,900 | $455,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $8,948 | $625,100 | $440,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $8,948 | $581,400 | $405,000 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | $556,000 | $385,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $8,553 | $554,300 | $380,000 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $8,224 | $404,700 | $267,500 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $8,009 | $404,700 | $267,500 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $7,928 | $404,700 | $267,500 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $7,693 | $404,700 | $267,500 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $7,531 | $404,700 | $267,500 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $7,192 | $404,700 | $267,500 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map