318 E Wall St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $120,564 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Wall St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $136,641, approximately $129 per square foot. 318 E Wall St is a home with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Joni
Bought by
Highwarden Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Humanity Of Paulding County Ohio Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Joni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,508
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Winner Ronald R and Winner Jo Earlene
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Paulding County
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Vogel Dorothy J and Vogel Vern
Bought by
Winner Ronald R and Porter Gregory A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highwarden Brandy | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Joni | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Paulding County | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Winner Ronald R | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joni | $54,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $29,160 | $2,910 | $26,250 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $24,230 | $2,490 | $21,740 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $24,230 | $2,490 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $24,230 | $2,490 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $975 | $19,500 | $2,800 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $875 | $19,500 | $2,800 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $883 | $18,690 | $2,800 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $862 | $18,690 | $2,800 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $863 | $18,690 | $2,800 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $863 | $18,690 | $2,800 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $890 | $19,570 | $2,800 | $16,770 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $31,650 | $4,380 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | $197 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map