Estimated Value: $97,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Expense St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $105,274, approximately $78 per square foot. 318 Expense St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Gansevoort Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wells Fargo Bank A
Bought by
Ment Llc Bryant Property Manage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Chin Wong and Chin S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Newbill Mary
Bought by
Chin Wong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ment Llc Bryant Property Manage | $37,500 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $44,360 | Woods Oviatt Gilman Llp | |
| Chin Wong | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $271 | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $27,200 | $5,200 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $34,500 | $10,600 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $10,600 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $10,600 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map