318 Freeman Ave Encampment, WY 82325
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $372,973
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Freeman Ave, Encampment, WY 82325 and is currently estimated at $355,993, approximately $252 per square foot. 318 Freeman Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Burns Elfrieda D
Bought by
Dowdy Gary and Dowdy Patricia Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowdy Gary | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $22,183 | $1,393 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $19 | $28,427 | $1,786 | $26,641 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $29,316 | $1,786 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $22,198 | $1,612 | $20,586 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $19,855 | $1,612 | $18,243 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $58,401 | $4,836 | $53,565 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $19,751 | $1,612 | $18,139 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $17,458 | $1,612 | $15,846 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $17,030 | $1,612 | $15,418 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $16,684 | $1,612 | $15,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,612 | $1,612 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,540 | $1,540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map