318 Iris Dr Pamplico, SC 29583
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Iris Dr, Pamplico, SC 29583 and is currently estimated at $166,860, approximately $139 per square foot. 318 Iris Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Hannah-Pamplico Elementary/Middle School and Hannah Pamplico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Bostick Fred L and Bostick Gerri T
Bought by
Gurley Naomi B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurley Naomi B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gurley Naomi B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $4,726 | $220 | $4,506 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $4,726 | $220 | $4,506 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $3,318 | $220 | $3,098 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $3,318 | $220 | $3,098 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |