318 Jackson St Unit 25 Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Jackson St Unit 25, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $138,359, approximately $99 per square foot. 318 Jackson St Unit 25 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,215 | $39,540 | $4,610 | $34,930 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $39,540 | $4,610 | $34,930 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $32,810 | $3,820 | $28,990 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $32,810 | $3,820 | $28,990 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $32,810 | $3,820 | $28,990 |
| 2019 | $975 | $32,802 | $3,815 | $28,987 |
| 2018 | $704 | $24,850 | $3,570 | $21,280 |
| 2017 | $724 | $24,850 | $3,570 | $21,280 |
| 2016 | $738 | $22,790 | $3,270 | $19,520 |
| 2015 | $652 | $22,790 | $3,270 | $19,520 |
| 2014 | $670 | $22,790 | $3,270 | $19,520 |
| 2013 | $669 | $22,790 | $3,270 | $19,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map