318 King St Botkins, OH 45306
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $535,996
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 King St, Botkins, OH 45306 and is currently estimated at $412,999, approximately $173 per square foot. 318 King St is a home with nearby schools including Botkins Elementary School and Botkins High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $154,740 | $15,550 | $139,190 |
| 2024 | $5,048 | $154,740 | $15,550 | $139,190 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $154,740 | $15,550 | $139,190 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $120,740 | $11,410 | $109,330 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $120,740 | $11,410 | $109,330 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $120,740 | $11,410 | $109,330 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $99,560 | $9,320 | $90,240 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $99,560 | $9,320 | $90,240 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $95,050 | $9,320 | $85,730 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $90,790 | $9,320 | $81,470 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $90,790 | $9,320 | $81,470 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $90,790 | $9,320 | $81,470 |
| 2013 | $357 | $9,320 | $9,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map