NOT LISTED FOR SALE

318 Lenox Ave Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $144,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2022

Last sale price $80,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $939 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Higinbotham Park

About This Home

As of October 2022

1800+ square feet home with large fenced in yard. Huge detached two car plus garage/barn with walk in attic. Eat-in kitchen, 1st floor laundry. If needed a room on the 1st floor could easily be converted into a large bedroom, giving a total of 4 bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Denney

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30DE0484974 Listed on: 07/25/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Mautner

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #31MA0487817

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,685

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x151
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 251201-030-079-0001-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,685

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1901
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 5 by Walmart, bear left to Lenox.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Composite Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida
  • Ninth Grade High School: Oneida Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Otto L Shortell Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 251201-030-079-0001-043-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2685.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Broad Street

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2022
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Mearee Cynthia
Bought by
Harrington Patricia J and Durant Michael D
Seller's Agent
Peter Denney
Howard Hanna Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Janet Mautner
Kay Real Estate
List Price
$73,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
8.25%
Current Estimated Value
$122,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,533
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.88%
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrington Patricia J $80,000 None Listed On Document
Mcaree Cynthia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harrington Patricia J $78,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Sold $80,000 +8.3% $44 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 For Sale $73,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,418 $68,700 $11,300 $57,400
2024 $3,413 $68,700 $11,300 $57,400
2023 $3,280 $68,700 $11,300 $57,400
2022 $2,727 $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
2021 $2,686 $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
2020 $1,954 $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
2019 $730 $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
2018 $1,883 $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
2017 $1,440 $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
2016 $2,181 $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
2015 -- $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
2014 -- $58,700 $11,300 $47,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1423135

Central New York Information Services

APN: 251201-030-079-0001-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.