318 Mang Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Mang Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $213,482, approximately $222 per square foot. 318 Mang Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $625 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map