318 Mann St Sanford, NC 27332
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Mann St, Sanford, NC 27332 and is currently estimated at $330,424, approximately $121 per square foot. 318 Mann St is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, East Lee Middle School, and Lee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2006
Sold by
Shaw David Alan
Bought by
Alford Stephen C and Alford Patricia Anne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Stephen C | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $247,900 | $40,500 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $247,900 | $40,500 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $247,900 | $40,500 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $155,100 | $30,000 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $155,100 | $30,000 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $155,100 | $30,000 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $155,100 | $30,000 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $152,900 | $30,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $152,900 | $30,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $152,900 | $30,000 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $152,900 | $30,000 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map